?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2011 @ 01:21 pm
is this declan?  
am i the only one being semi forced to watch terra nova? i swear the main family's son is declan. anyone else catch that?
 
 
 
Eve: TV - Degrassi - Declan & Holly Jeveofrevolution on October 10th, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen the show, but I looked at Landon Liboiron's IMDB and he is indeed on Terra Nova, as Josh Shannon. Might need to start watching it for him then.

The Lannister kid in Game of Thrones reminds me of Declan tho, idk why.
goth_kittykat on October 10th, 2011 05:52 pm (UTC)
now i haven't seen game of thrones. he is kinda playing a declan role again. he is a angsty teen whose father has been out of the picture for awhile. leaves his love to go into the new era but finds another crush quickly.lol
Kristy: Declannicenicegirl on October 11th, 2011 12:01 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic



please tell me you're not talking about Jeoffrey(altho he's Baratheon...his mom is Cersei Lannister tho) looking like my beautiful bb Declan
Eveeveofrevolution on October 11th, 2011 12:07 am (UTC)
idk idk he's an evil little twit but tbh so was Declan when he first came on Degrassi. And I don't think he looks much like him in a still shot, but in action his mannerisms remind me of him or something. Or maybe it's his eyebrows. I have no idea.
Elizabethecctv on October 10th, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
lol duh
goth_kittykat on October 10th, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
usually people post an entry pretty quickly after an epsiode that a degrassi actor is shown. we are at episode 3 now and now ones said anything so i thought i'd ask. no need to be snarky.
Artemiss_Quinn: aang's uvulastitches1187 on October 10th, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
I saw the previews for this show a billion times and it didn't hit me until I was half asleep one night and I saw it and I was like "Declan?" and I IMDBed it and it was him.
I then had a spaz about him working on this show probably meant that we wouldn't see him and HJ at Yale being all cute and getting back together. This broke my heart- and then I fell asleep.
goth_kittykat on October 10th, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
ikr? but i thought we won't see the graduating class of degrassi anymore.
Artemiss_Quinn: besties ggstitches1187 on October 10th, 2011 06:38 pm (UTC)
oh we're not? Sometimes they did in the past, but I guess that's better. It'd be harder to fit them into the story.
Eve: TV - Degrassi - Declan & Holly Jeveofrevolution on October 10th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
Mine too =(

Maybe there will be a cameo? *fingers crossed*
Kristy: Declannicenicegirl on October 10th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE IT'S MY BB DECLAN!! HE'S THE ONLY REASON I'M EVEN WATCHING!!

well no that's a lie, it's actually a pretty good show. he's the reason i STARTED watching. i thought it was going to be cheesy but i'm actually enjoying it.
goth_kittykat on October 11th, 2011 01:37 pm (UTC)
to me it's kinda chessy. it's like land of the lost with technology imo.